All events listed below are free to all attendees. Schedule is subject to change.
10:00 – 18:00
Stand #K11
Pproduct Showcase
Highlight a wide range of worldwide seafood products ready for the Asian market in an engaging environment.
10:00 – 10:30
Opening Ceremony
11:00 – 12:30
Demo Theater – Stand #D27
Oyster Challenge
Experience the thrill of the Oyster Challenge as passionate oyster enthusiasts and skilled chefs go head-to-head in three exciting rounds of competition: Shuck & Arrange, House Dressing and Mystery Box Challenge.
14:30 – 15:15
Demo Theater – Stand #D27
Culinary Demonstration: Galicia Loves the Sea
Galicia, a Spanish region rich in Seafood, also has avant-garde chefs and traditional cooks who, thanks to their know-how, keep their typical recipes alive. High-sea & in-shore fishing, aquaculture & shellfish products from the Galician estuaries such as razor clams, cockles and clams join a very long canning tradition to offer the best quality and flavour at this event.
Presented by Chef Flavio Morganti
Sponsored by: Xunta De Galicia – Conselleria Do Mar
15:00 – 15:20
Stand #K11
Tasty Kitchen: Grilled Swordfish Steak (Western Style)
Presented by Chun Cheng Fishery Enterprise Pte., Ltd.
15:30 – 15:50
Stand #K11
Tasty Kitchen: Wild King Prawn
Presented by TheSeafoodCompany Pte., Ltd.
16:30 – 18:00
Demo Theater – Stand #D27
Seafood Party
Join the seafood industry for an enchanting evening of seafood delights!
– Invited guests only
10:00 – 18:00
Stand #K11
Etalase Produk
Highlight a wide range of worldwide seafood products ready for the Asian market in an engaging environment.
10:30 – 11:00
Demo Theater – Stand #D27
Seafood Excellence Asia Awards Winners Announcement
Discover the best NEW seafood products for retail and HORECA as winners are announced for this brand new competition. View all product entries in the Product Showcase (Stand #K11).
11:30 – 11:50
Stand #K11
Tasty Kitchen: Red Drum/Red Fish
Presented by Ferme Marine de Mahebourg
11:30 – 12:00
Demo Theater – Stand #D27
Knowing Your Crab – Mediterranean Blue Crab (callinectes sapidus)
Presented by Craex Barcelona
12:00 – 12:20
Stand #K11
Tasty Kitchen: Sweet and Sour Tilapia Steak
Presented by Guangdong Evergreen Conglomerate Co., Ltd.
12:30 – 12:50
Stand #K11
Tasty Kitchen: Crispy Fish Chips with Sichuan Pepper
Presented by Guangdong Evergreen Conglomerate Co., Ltd.
13:00 -13:20
Stand #K11
Tasty Kitchen: Breaded Grouper (Nuggets and Fingers)
Presented by Mida Trade Ventures Pte., Ltd.
13:30 – 13:50
Stand #K11
Tasty Kitchen: Shrimp and Chives Gyoza
Presented by Sincere Food Investment Pte., Ltd.
14:00 – 14:20
Stand #K11
Tasty Kitchen: Katsuo Loin
Presented by One De9ree Fish Pte., Ltd.
14:00 – 14:45
Demo Theater – Stand #D27
Culinary Demonstration: A Luscious Culinary Journey of Tilapia from Hainan
Hainan Tilapia is a healthy, safe and traceable fish that grows in China’s southernmost province – Hainan, a tropical island that enjoys a warm climate, clean environment and beautiful scenery. Join this culinary demonstration and taste delicious, enriched Haina Tilapia as a local Chef shares home-cooked fish recipe and specialties.
Presented by Eric Low, Consultant Chef
Sponsored by: Department of Commerce of Hainan Province
14:30 – 14:50
Stand #K11
Tasty Kitchen: Pangasius Dice
Presented by Interfish Company Limited
15:00 – 15:20
Stand #K11
Tasty Kitchen: Barramundi Fish Slice
Presented by Gallant Ocean International, Inc.
15:00 – 15:30
Demo Theater – Stand #D27
Knowing Your Shrimp – Vannamei Shrimp
Presented by Grupo Aquamar
15:30 – 15:50
Stand #K11
Tasty Kitchen: Salmon and Caviar
Presented by Victoria Island Smokehouse
16:00 – 16:20
Stand #K11
Tasty Kitchen: Deluxe Fish Roe
Presented by Yuanshan Food Co., Ltd.
16:00 – 16:30
Demo Theater – Stand #D27
Knowing Your Fish – Mauritanian Fish
Presented by SMMCS Sarl
16:30 – 16:50
Stand #K11
Tasty Kitchen: Shrimp Tempura
Presented by Jahanabad Sea Foods Ltd.
10:00 – 16:00
Stand #K11
Pproduct Showcase
Highlight a wide range of worldwide seafood products ready for the Asian market in an engaging environment.
11:00 – 11:45
Demo Theater – Stand #27
Master Class: Australian Coral Trout
Presented by Manettas Seafood Exports with special guest Chef Karlie Verkerk
11:30 – 11:50
Stand #K11
Tasty Kitchen: Chilean Seabass Steaks
Presented by Fish International Sourcing House Pte., Ltd.
12:00 – 12:20
Stand #K11
Tasty Kitchen: Unagi Fillet
Presented by Fish International Sourcing House Pte., Ltd.
12:00 – 13:00
Demo Theater – Stand #27
Snack and Chat
Networking never tasted so good!